Hydrolyzed keratin derived from wool, is light yellow to amber transparent liquid, it has a special odor. It must be the special biological treatment, into a short peptide, can be creatures use. After processing the keratin is a recognized with high nutritional value, quality stable potential of high-quality protein source.
Widely used in hair care products, such as mousse, hair spray, shampoo, conditioner, hot oil, cold perm agent and dyeing decolorizing agent, etc. It can also be used to produce skin care products and nail care products.
It helps fill the minor gaps throughout the hair shaft, gives hair a temporary strength. Other benefits include reduced breakage, shedding, and frizz, as well as increased elasticity, shine, and moisture-binding.
Can be used to make body lotions, moisturizers & cleansers, color cosmetics, body wash and so on. Enhance skin moisture and flexibility.
Hydrolyzed keratin when included in nail polish and hand cream can
regenerate damaged nail plate. In other words, it hardens it and makes it thicker. What is more, keratin prevents breakage and split nails, moisturizes and heals cuticles around nails, protects against damage and discoloring, improves the condition of yellowish nails.